Congratulations to all for a great year !!!
Here are the final standings for the 2011 ECRDA Year End Awards.
The Year End Awards Banquet will be held on January 13th at Carlucci's Waterfront
in Mount Laurel. Complete year end packets have been mailed to everyone. If you need an additional reservation form, click here.
Rider |
Horse |
Place |
Median |
Lead Line
Walk
|
|
|
|
Devon Buchanan |
Cherrie Blossom |
Champion |
73.750 |
|
|
|
|
Lead Line
Walk Trot |
|
|
|
Devon Buchanan |
Cherrie Blossom |
Champion |
74.100 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse JR/YR
Walk Trot
|
|
|
|
Kirsten Souder |
Miss Yoshi |
Champion |
73.750 |
Kristen Tracey |
Stuck On You |
Reserve Champion |
70.625 |
Nicole Pagliuso |
Classical Debut |
Third |
62.500 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse SR
Walk Trot |
|
|
|
Jessica Sagui |
Midsummer Night's Dream |
Champion |
73.125 |
Lillian Schroer |
Clover |
Reserve
Champion |
70.625 |
Debbie Pharo |
Red Sugar Candy |
Third |
68.750 |
Stephanie Buchanan |
Man of Honor |
Fourth |
68.625 |
Ellen Brindle-Clark |
Cycloptic Dilemma |
Fourth |
68.625 |
Lyn Langford |
Freckles |
Fifth |
60.000 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse JR/YR
Walk Trot Canter |
|
|
|
Nicole Pagliuso |
Classical Debut |
Champion |
66.000 |
Morgan Lubner |
Fein Jewel |
Reserve Champion |
64.167 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse SR
Walk Trot Canter |
|
|
|
Iris Biely |
Good Knight |
Champion |
70.833 |
Jessica Sagui |
Midsummer Night's Dream |
Reserve Champion |
64.167 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider JR/YR
Walk Trot |
|
|
|
Natalie Cribbin |
Just Do It |
Champion |
71.250 |
Jessica Brindle-Clark |
Cycloptic Dilemma |
Reserve Champion |
66.875 |
Ariana Date |
Tenoru |
Third - tie |
65.625 |
Brianna Warner |
Son of a Bull |
Third - tie |
65.625 |
Sela Lerner |
Patchamo |
Third - tie |
65.625 |
Brielle Ebner |
Buddy |
Fourth |
64.375 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider SR
Walk Trot
|
|
|
|
Joyce Wilkins |
PR's Promise-Airy Note |
Champion |
77.500 |
Kathleen Taler |
JR |
Reserve Champion |
66.250 |
Jennifer DeGenova |
I'm Good As Good As Gold Too |
Third |
63.750 |
Meryl Evangelisti |
Princess Ghanima |
Fourth - tie |
63.125 |
Peggi Carlsen |
Pink Gin |
Fourth - tie |
63.125 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider JR/YR
Walk Trot Canter
|
|
|
|
Morgan Lubner |
Tiziano |
Champion |
68.750 |
Natalie Cribbin |
Just Do It |
Reserve Champion |
61.250 |
Nicole Domenico |
Zundora ND |
Third |
60.417 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider SR
Walk Trot Canter |
|
|
|
Elis Priori |
Marcus Aurelius |
Champion |
72.000 |
Joyce Wilkins |
PR's Promise-Airy Note |
Reserve Champion |
71.667 |
Lyn Gallagher |
Catcha Star |
Third |
64.500 |
JoEllen Holberg |
Viggy |
Fourth |
63.913 |
|
|
|
|
Training Level JR/YR
|
|
|
|
Ashley Rickabaugh |
Mystical Magic |
Champion |
75.833 |
Clare Gallogly |
Valvert |
Reserve Champion |
72.857 |
Sophia Calve |
Thor |
Third |
71.786 |
Ashley Rickabaugh |
Knight Watch |
Fourth |
70.833 |
Gina Fagliarone |
Dreamberri Bey+ |
Fifth |
70.714 |
Alexa DiCiurcio |
Sundance |
Sixth - tie |
67.200 |
Casey Regalbuto |
Brazen |
Sixth - tie |
67.200 |
Kirsten Souder |
Sweet Emotion |
Seventh |
67.143 |
Gabrielle Ciccone |
Bojangles |
Eighth |
66.430 |
Laura Boyce |
License To Thrill |
Ninth |
66.000 |
Alexa DiCiurcio |
Fancy Delray |
Tenth |
64.000 |
Julia Bintliff |
Doogie |
Eleventh |
63.929 |
|
|
|
|
Training Level SR
|
|
|
|
Joelle Rybakowski |
Henani |
Champion |
72.500 |
Carolyn Montgomery |
Kenzo |
Reserve
Champion |
71.071 |
Tracey Wilson |
Denali |
Third |
69.600 |
Kristen Swenson |
Genuine Gold |
Fourth |
68.800 |
Melissa Tomasello |
Majik Moment |
Fifth |
67.143 |
Nicole McKinley |
Serendipity |
Sixth |
65.600 |
Sara Simon |
Patchamo |
Seventh |
65.357 |
Barbara Whittaker |
Duel of Brass |
Eighth |
65.200 |
Melanie Smith |
Serendyn |
Ninth |
64.400 |
Susan Helm |
Snickers |
Tenth |
63.200 |
Lori Farace |
Catch a Dream |
Eleventh |
61.790 |
Kim Sakevich |
Wistful |
Twelfth |
60.714 |
|
|
|
|
Training Level JR
Pas de Deux |
|
|
|
Gina Fagliarone & Laura Boyce |
Dreamberri Bey+ & Sacchi+ |
Champion |
78.500 |
|
|
|
|
Training Level SR
Ridden Above 2nd level
|
|
|
|
Iris Biely |
Don Cooper |
Champion |
79.286 |
Sharon Lutgen |
Bonjour |
Reserve Champion |
72.000 |
|
|
|
|
First Level JR/YR
|
|
|
|
Alexa DiCiurcio |
Sundance |
Champion |
68.065 |
Laura Boyce |
Sacchi+ |
Reserve Champion |
63.226 |
|
|
|
|
First Level SR |
|
|
|
Jessica Sagui |
The Toolman |
Champion |
69.032 |
Carolyn Montgomery |
Kenzo |
Reserve
Champion |
68.379 |
Nancy Vine |
MVR Midnight Angel |
Third |
68.065 |
Tracey Wilson |
Denali |
Fourth |
67.097 |
Nancy Vine |
Wild Memory |
Fifth |
62.759 |
Stephanie Mason |
All Jazz'd up |
Sixth |
62.581 |
Nicole McKinley |
Serendipity |
Seventh |
60.690 |
Tonya Spitzer |
Bandit's Prodigy |
Eighth |
58.919 |
|
|
|
|
First Level SR Musical Freestyle |
|
|
|
Nicole Rettino |
Irish Lore |
Champion |
64.500 |
|
|
|
|
First Level Pas de Deux |
|
|
|
Jessica Sagui & Ashley Rickabaugh |
The Toolman & Photo Image |
Champion |
77.000 |
|
|
|
|
First Level SR
Having Shown Above 2nd Level
|
|
|
|
Sharon Lutgen |
Bonjour |
Champion |
67.931 |
|
|
|
|
Second Level JR |
|
|
|
Ashley Rickabaugh |
Paradox |
Champion |
67.143 |
Ashley Rickabaugh |
Photo Image |
Reserve Champion |
62.857 |
|
|
|
|
Second Level SR |
|
|
|
Lori DiSanti |
Probably Not |
Champion |
65.530 |
Kathy Mastragostino |
Ambidextrous |
Reserve Champion |
63.421 |
Nancy Vine |
Sable Beedazzled |
Third |
63.333 |
Jessica Sagui |
Inspiration |
Fourth |
62.381 |
|
|
|
|
Second Level SR Having Shown Above 2nd Level |
|
|
|
George Rickabaugh |
Photo Image |
Champion |
72.571 |
|
|
|
|
Third Level SR
|
|
|
|
George Rickabaugh |
Paradox |
Champion |
70.263 |
Leslie Savage |
Inspiration |
Reserve Champion |
60.000 |
|
|
|
|
Fourth Level SR |
|
|
|
Iris Biely |
Randolf Scott |
Champion |
70.81 |
|
|
|
|
Prix St. Georges SR |
|
|
|
Iris Biely |
Randolf Scott |
Champion |
64.747 |
|
|
|
|
Grand Prix SR |
|
|
|
Samantha
Hodgson |
Bey Moon Zela |
Champion |
62.336 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristen Boisvert / Cupid's Arrow |
Kathy Nelson / Liberal Media |
Gail Bott / Koraal |
Debbie Pharo / Zaaike |
Devon Buchanan / My Little Buddy |
Rachel Shaw / Just Passing Through |
Hunter Buchanan / Cherrie Blossom |
Rachel Shaw / Snickers |
Serena Ceylan / Son of a Bull |
Sabrina Shawlis / Camille |
Colleen Curtin / Rose Royce |
Sabrina Shawlis / Classical Debut |
Brooke DeJohn / My Fair Lady |
Sabrina Shawlis / Maggie Mae |
Barbara Frayman / Moonlight Serenade |
Sabrina Shawlis / My Valentine |
Samantha Hodgson / Blue |
Sabrina Shawlis / Sampson |
Susan Hoffman / Lites Spicy Approval |
Damon Sheppard / Gala Gold County |
Nicole Ivins / Firedoggie |
Melissa Tomasello / Clover |
Amy Levine / My Little Pony |
Alexis Tozour / Baltic Rose |
Amy Levine / Cappuccino Blast |
Alexis Tozour / Das Ein |
Augusta Lord / Head Over Heels |
Alexis Tozour / DonnerChief |
Linda Marciante / Equinox Chief Justice |
Alexis Tozour / Don't Blink |
Michelle Marzoev / Absolute Dream |
Alexis Tozour / Ferrari |
Nicole McKinley / Queen of Hearts |
Alexis Tozour / Hollywood Star |
Karla Mertens / Boomer |
Cara Tozour / Liberty |
Jenna Miller / Sweet Justice |
Brianna Warner / Tuscadora |
Debra Moscatiello / Labelle Amoure |
Christina Whelan / Showtime Magic |